医薬品リファレンス
Certolizumab pegol
Certolizumab pegol is a medicine in the class musculoskeletal. It is used for ankylosing spondylitis.
- 薬効分類: Musculoskeletal
- 効能・効果: ankylosing spondylitis
最終更新日
医療従事者向け・参照専用。このページは簡潔な要約であり、医学的助言ではなく、公式の添付文書や臨床判断に代わるものではありません。処方・調剤の前に必ず確認してください。
このページの臨床コンテンツは英語でのみ提供されています。
要点
- 薬効分類
- Musculoskeletal
- ATCコード
- L04AB05
- 一般的な剤形
- 注射剤
- 一般的な規格
- 200 mg, 200 mg/ml
- 既知の相互作用
- 83 (併用禁忌: 13 · 重大: 25 · 中等度: 22 · 軽度: 23)
- 商品名
- 5
- 国・市場
- 5
何に使われるか
作用のしくみ
Recombinant humanized antihuman TNF-alpha neutralizing antibody Binds to human TNFα with a KD of 90pM; TNF-alpha is a key pro-inflammatory cytokine with a central role in inflammatory processes
成人の通常用量(添付文書の要約)
Crohn Disease (Initial): 400 mg SC (2 injections of 200 mg), repeat at 2 and 4 weeks
妊娠と授乳
- 妊娠
- Safe Very little crosses the placenta (no Fc region). Data from over 1,500 first-trimester exposures show no rise in birth defects. One of the preferred TNF blockers in pregnancy; can be continued if needed. EU label: delay live vaccines (e.g. BCG) in an exposed infant for 5 months.
- 授乳
- Safe Milk levels are minimal (CRADLE study) and it is poorly absorbed by the infant. Compatible with breastfeeding.
報告されている副作用
- Headache
- Nasopharyngitis
- URI
- Arthralgia
- Serious infections
禁忌
- History of hypersensitivity reaction to certolizumab pegol or to any of the excipients; reactions have included angioedema, anaphylactoid reaction, serum sickness, and urticaria
注意が必要な方
- Increased risk for developing serious infections resulting in hospitalization or death; most patients were taking concomitant immunosuppressants (eg, methotrexate)
- Lymphoma and other malignancies, some fatal, have been reported in children and adolescents treated with TNF blockers.
- Should not receive any live or attenuated vaccines.
妊娠中または授乳中であること、腎臓や肝臓の病気、アレルギー、ほかに使用しているすべての薬やサプリメントについて、薬剤師または医師にお伝えください。
主な相互作用 (83)
- Adenovirus types 4 and 7 live + Certolizumab pegol Contraindicated
- Bcg intravesical live + Certolizumab pegol Contraindicated
- Bcg vaccine live + Certolizumab pegol Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Influenza virus vaccine quadrivalent intranasal Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Measles mumps and rubella vaccine Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Measles mumps and rubella vaccine live Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Measles mumps rubella and varicella vaccine live Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Rotavirus oral vaccine live Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Smallpox vaccine live Contraindicated
- Certolizumab pegol + Typhoid vaccine live Contraindicated
Pro+会員向け
ページ全体を見る
アカウントを作成してPro+トライアルを始めると、Certolizumab pegolの完全なモノグラフ(用量、妊娠・授乳、副作用、警告、すべての相互作用)を表示できます。
- Dosing by age, kidney and liver function, and further dose lines
- Paediatric dosing
- Pharmacokinetics
- Patient counselling points
- Food interactions
WebでPro+を14日間無料でお試し。カード登録不要。
同じ分類のほかの薬剤
よくある質問
What is Certolizumab pegol used for?
Certolizumab pegol is a medicine in the class musculoskeletal. It is used for Ankylosing spondylitis, Crohn's disease, Psoriasis, Rheumatoid arthritis, Spondyloarthritis.
What side effects have been reported with Certolizumab pegol?
Headache, Nasopharyngitis, URI, Arthralgia, Serious infections.
Can Certolizumab pegol be taken in pregnancy or while breastfeeding?
Pregnancy: Safe. Very little crosses the placenta (no Fc region). Data from over 1,500 first-trimester exposures show no rise in birth defects. One of the preferred TNF blockers in pregnancy; can be continued if needed. EU label: delay live vaccines (e.g. BCG) in an exposed infant for 5 months. Breastfeeding: Safe. Milk levels are minimal (CRADLE study) and it is poorly absorbed by the infant. Compatible with breastfeeding.
What does Certolizumab pegol interact with?
MediHelp lists 83 known interactions for Certolizumab pegol. Contraindicated: 13 · Major: 25 · Moderate: 22 · Minor: 23. The most serious include Adenovirus types 4 and 7 live, Bcg intravesical live, Bcg vaccine live.
完全なモノグラフ、用量、相互作用チェッカーはMediHelpアプリで
MediHelpアプリで、完全なリファレンスを開き、複数薬剤の相互作用をチェックし、用量ツールを利用できます。